Home >> About >> Organization >> Introduction Central Committee Members

National Human Rights and Social Justice-Nepal

(Human Rights Alliance)

List of Central Committee with Work Division

 

SN Name Post District Representation

Responsibility

Min Bahadur Shahi President Kalikot Open

Social Service/Federations/Alliances Department

Samir Nepal Senior Vice President

Kathmandu

Open

Information and Communication Department

Bidur Subedi Vice President

Dhankuta

Open

In-charge, Pradesh Committee 1

Lal Bahadur Oli Vice President

Bajura

Open

In-charge, Pradesh Committee 7

 

Keshab Prasad Regmi

 

Vice President

Chitwan

Open

In-charge, Pradesh Committee 3

Suresh Kumar Gautam Vice President

Banke

Open

In-charge, Pradesh Committee 6

Usha Pokharel Vice President

Saptari

Open

In-charge, Pradesh Committee 2

Pom Narayan Poudel Vice President

Kapilvastu

Nominated

In-charge, Pradesh Committee 5

Phirulal Chaudhary Vice-President

Kailali

Seti

Sub-Incharge, Pradesh Committee 7

Dr. Padma Prasad Khatiwada General Secretary

Kathamndu

Open

Organisation Department

Durga Karki Secretary

Myagdi

Open –Women

Sub-Incharge, Pradesh Committee 3

Mohamad Naiem Ansari Secretary

Mahottari

Tarai Madhesh

Sub-Incharge, Pradesh Committee 2

Debendra Bishworkarma

 

Secretary

Ilam

Inclusion (Dalit)

Sub-Incharge, Pradesh Committee 1

Gobinda Pahadi Secretary

Parbat

Open Incharge, Pradesh Committee 4
Pramod Chaudhary Treasurer

Rautahat

Inclusion (Janajati) Incharge, Pradesh Committee 2, Monitoring Department
Rajendra Laxmi Gaire Central Member

Palpa

Inclusion (Woman) Member, Pradesh Committee 4 (Palpa and Nawalparasi)
Ram Pyari Karki Central Member

Nuwakot

Inclusion (PWD) Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Kathmandu)

 

Nanimaya Thapa Central Member

Sindhupalchowk

Open-Women Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Dolakha
Gyani Kadel Central Member Sindhupalchowk Inclusion (Women) Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Dhading)
Aarati Poudel Central Member Dhading Inclusion (Women) Member, Pradesh Committee 5 (Banke and Bardiya)
Saraswoti Nepali Central Member Baitadi Inclusion (Women) Member, Pradesh Committee 7 (Dadeldhura and Baitadi)
Ram Bahadur Bishwokarma Central Member Sindhuli Inclusion (Dalit) Member, Pradesh Committee (Sindhuli)
Shyam Sunuwar Central Member Bajhang Inclusion (Dalit) Member, Pradesh Committee 7 (Bajhang, Bajura, Achham and Doti)
Rudra Khadka Central Member Sindhuli Inclusion (PWD) Member, Pradesh Committee 3(PWD)
Bishnu Maya Nepali Central Member Gorkha Inclusion (Dalit) Member, Pradesh Committee (Gorkha, Manang and Lamjung)
Amar Thapa Central Member Baglung Inclusion (Janajati) Member, Pradesh Committee 4 (Myagdi)
Maheshwori Rai Central Member Udayapur Inclusion (Janajati) Member, Pradesh Committee 1 ( Udayapur, Siraha, Saptari)
Bishnu Neupane Central Member Arghakhanchi Open- Women Member, Pradesh Committee 1 (Lalitpur and Bhaktapur)

Suryakumari Shahi

 

Central Member Kapilbastu Open-Women Member, Pradesh Committee 5( Kapilbastu, Nawalparasi and Rupandehi)
Sanchamaya Syangbo Central Member Sindhupalchowk Open-Women Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Kavre and Sindhupalchowk)
Keshab Dhaurali Central Member Ilam Mechi Member, Pradesh Committee 1 (Taplejung, Panchthar, Ilam and Jhapa)
Arjan Raj Adhikari Central Member Morang Koshi Member, Pradesh Committee 1 (Morang, Sunsari, Terathum and Dhankuta)
Bharat Khadka Central Member Udayapur Sagarmatha Member, Pradesh Committee 1 (Solukhumbu, Okhaldhunga, Khotang)
Yadab Kumar Sarkar Central Member Sarlahi Janakpur Member, Pradesh Committee 2 (Mahottari and Sarlahi)
Yam Kumar Khati Central Member Nuwakot Bagmati Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Nuwakot and Rasuwa)
Laxmi Pati Poudel Central Member Syangja Ganaki Sub- Incharge, Pradesh Committee 4
Khum Pradad Subedi Central Member Parbat Dhaulagiri Member, Pradesh Committee 4 (Parbat and Mustang)
Hari Prasad Pokhrel Central Member Gulmi Lumbini Sub- Incharge, Pradesh Committee 5
Dipendra Prakash D.C Central Member Salyan Rapti Member, Pradesh Committee 6 (Salyan and Pyuthan)
Jhakka Prasad Sharma Central Member Dailekh Bheri Member, Pradesh Committee 6 (Surkhet, Dailekh and Jajarkot)
Purna Rawal Central Member Humla Karnali Humla and Dolpa
Mahesh Dutt Bhatta Central Member Kanchanpur Mahakali Member, Pradesh Committee 7 (Kanchanpur, Kailali and Darchula)
Krishna Hari Ghimire Central Member Sindhuli Nominated Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Ramechhap)
Madhav Adhikari Central Member Dang Nominated Member, Pradesh Committee 5 (Dang, Rukum and Rolpa)
Piwanta Neupane Central Member Bhojpur Nominated Member, Pradesh Committee 1 (Bhojpur and Sankhuasabha)
Maan Bahadur Rokaya Central Member Jumla Nominated Member, Pradesh Committee 6 (Jumla, Kalikot and Mugu)
Saraswoti Chaudhary Central Member Dhanusha Nominated Member, Pradesh Committee 2 (Dhanusha)
Tilotam Poudel Central Member Makwanpur Nominated Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Makanwanpur, Chitwan and Nawalparasi)
Shiva Khakurel Central Member Kaski Nominated Member, Pradesh Committee 4 (Syangja, Kaski and Tanahun)
Dr. Bijaya Dutt Central Member Dhanusa Nominated Member, Pradesh Committee 2 (Parsa, Bara and Rautahat)
Translate »