Google Translate

English French German Hindi Italian Russian

Central Committee Members

National Human Rights and Social Justice-Nepal

(Human Rights Alliance)

 

List of Central Committee with Work Division

 

SN

Name

Post

District

Representation

Responsibility

  1.  

Min Bahadur Shahi

President

Kalikot

Open

Social Service/Federations/Alliances Department

  1.  

Samir Nepal

Senior Vice President

Kathmandu

Open

Information and Communication Department 

  1.  

Bidur Subedi

Vice President

Dhankuta

Open

In-charge, Pradesh Committee 1

  1.  

Lal Bahadur Oli

Vice President

Bajura

Open

In-charge, Pradesh Committee 7

  1.  

 

Keshab Prasad Regmi

 

Vice President

Chitwan

Open

In-charge, Pradesh Committee 3

  1.  

Suresh Kumar Gautam

Vice President

Banke

Open

In-charge, Pradesh Committee 6

  1.  

Usha Pokharel

Vice President

Saptari

Open

In-charge, Pradesh Committee 2

  1.  

Pom Narayan Poudel

Vice President

Kapilvastu

Nominated

In-charge, Pradesh Committee 5

  1.  

Phirulal Chaudhary

Vice-President

Kailali

Seti

Sub-Incharge, Pradesh Committee 7

  1.  

Dr. Padma Prasad Khatiwada

General Secretary

Kathamndu

Open

Organisation Department

  1.  

Durga Karki

Secretary

Myagdi

Open –Women

Sub-Incharge, Pradesh Committee 3

  1.  

Mohamad Naiem Ansari

Secretary

Mahottari

Tarai Madhesh

Sub-Incharge, Pradesh Committee 2

  1.  

Debendra Bishworkarma

 

Secretary

Ilam

Inclusion (Dalit)

Sub-Incharge, Pradesh Committee 1

  1.  

Gobinda Pahadi

Secretary

Parbat

Open

Incharge, Pradesh Committee 4

  1.  

Pramod Chaudhary

Treasurer

Rautahat

Inclusion (Janajati)

Incharge, Pradesh Committee 2, Monitoring Department

  1.  

Rajendra Laxmi Gaire

Central Member

Palpa

Inclusion (Woman)

Member, Pradesh Committee 4 (Palpa and Nawalparasi)

  1.  

Ram Pyari Karki

Central Member

Nuwakot

Inclusion (PWD)

Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Kathmandu)

  1.  

 

Nanimaya Thapa

Central Member

Sindhupalchowk

Open-Women

Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Dolakha

  1.  

Gyani Kadel

Central Member

Sindhupalchowk

Inclusion (Women)

Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Dhading)

  1.  

Aarati Poudel

Central Member

Dhading

Inclusion (Women)

Member, Pradesh Committee 5 (Banke and Bardiya)

  1.  

Saraswoti Nepali

Central Member

Baitadi

Inclusion (Women)

Member, Pradesh Committee 7 (Dadeldhura and Baitadi)

  1.  

Ram Bahadur Bishwokarma

Central Member

Sindhuli

Inclusion (Dalit)

Member, Pradesh Committee (Sindhuli)

  1.  

Shyam Sunuwar

Central Member

Bajhang

Inclusion (Dalit)

Member, Pradesh Committee 7 (Bajhang, Bajura, Achham and Doti)

  1.  

Rudra Khadka

Central Member

Sindhuli

Inclusion (PWD)

Member, Pradesh Committee 3(PWD)

  1.  

Bishnu Maya Nepali

Central Member

Gorkha

Inclusion (Dalit)

Member, Pradesh Committee (Gorkha, Manang and Lamjung)

  1.  

Amar Thapa

Central Member

Baglung

Inclusion (Janajati)

Member, Pradesh Committee 4 (Myagdi)

  1.  

Maheshwori Rai

Central Member

Udayapur

Inclusion (Janajati)

Member, Pradesh Committee 1 ( Udayapur, Siraha, Saptari)

  1.  

Bishnu Neupane

Central Member

Arghakhanchi

Open- Women

Member, Pradesh Committee 1 (Lalitpur and Bhaktapur)

  1.  

Suryakumari Shahi

 

Central Member

Kapilbastu

Open-Women

Member, Pradesh Committee 5( Kapilbastu, Nawalparasi and Rupandehi)

  1.  

Sanchamaya Syangbo

Central Member

Sindhupalchowk

Open-Women

Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Kavre and Sindhupalchowk)

  1.  

Keshab Dhaurali

Central Member

Ilam

Mechi

Member, Pradesh Committee 1 (Taplejung, Panchthar, Ilam and Jhapa)

  1.  

Arjan Raj Adhikari

Central Member

Morang

Koshi

Member, Pradesh Committee 1 (Morang, Sunsari, Terathum and Dhankuta)

  1.  

Bharat Khadka

Central Member

Udayapur

Sagarmatha

Member, Pradesh Committee 1 (Solukhumbu, Okhaldhunga, Khotang)

  1.  

Yadab Kumar Sarkar

Central Member

Sarlahi

Janakpur

Member, Pradesh Committee 2 (Mahottari and Sarlahi)

  1.  

Yam Kumar Khati

Central Member

Nuwakot

Bagmati

Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Nuwakot and Rasuwa)

  1.  

Laxmi Pati Poudel

Central Member

Syangja

Ganaki

Sub- Incharge, Pradesh Committee 4

  1.  

Khum Pradad Subedi

Central Member

Parbat

Dhaulagiri

Member, Pradesh Committee 4 (Parbat and Mustang)

  1.  

Hari Prasad Pokhrel

Central Member

Gulmi

Lumbini

Sub- Incharge, Pradesh Committee 5

  1.  

Dipendra Prakash D.C

Central Member

Salyan

Rapti

Member, Pradesh Committee 6 (Salyan and Pyuthan)

  1.  

Jhakka Prasad Sharma

Central Member

Dailekh

Bheri

Member, Pradesh Committee 6 (Surkhet, Dailekh and Jajarkot)

  1.  

Purna Rawal

Central Member

Humla

Karnali

Humla and Dolpa

  1.  

Mahesh Dutt Bhatta

Central Member

Kanchanpur

Mahakali

Member, Pradesh Committee 7 (Kanchanpur, Kailali and Darchula)

  1.  

Krishna Hari Ghimire

Central Member

Sindhuli

Nominated

Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Ramechhap)

  1.  

Madhav Adhikari

Central Member

Dang

Nominated

Member, Pradesh Committee 5 (Dang, Rukum and Rolpa)

  1.  

Piwanta Neupane

Central Member

Bhojpur

Nominated

Member, Pradesh Committee 1 (Bhojpur and Sankhuasabha)

  1.  

Maan Bahadur Rokaya

Central Member

Jumla

Nominated

Member, Pradesh Committee 6 (Jumla, Kalikot and Mugu)

  1.  

Saraswoti Chaudhary

Central Member

Dhanusha

Nominated

Member, Pradesh Committee 2 (Dhanusha)

  1.  

Tilotam Poudel

Central Member

Makwanpur

Nominated

Member, Pradesh Committee 3 (Makanwanpur, Chitwan and Nawalparasi)

  1.  

Shiva Khakurel

Central Member

Kaski

Nominated

Member, Pradesh Committee 4 (Syangja, Kaski and Tanahun)

  1.  

Dr. Bijaya Dutt

Central Member

Dhanusa

Nominated

Member, Pradesh Committee 2 (Parsa, Bara and Rautahat)